Premiere Guide: All the dates you need to know

Let’s face it: There are a ton of shows returning/premiering right now and with that, we’re doing our part to help make things a little bit easier for you courtesy of our Matt and Jess TV guide. This should answer many of your questions regarding when and where some of your favorite shows are premiering or returning.

Before we begin, a few notes: All times listed are p.m. and EST, so adjust accordingly depending on your location. Also, streaming series begin at the designated time for their provider. (For example, Netflix shows tend to be available at around midnight on the West Coast.)

Without further ado, let’s dive in!

Friday, July 1

Streaming – Stranger ThingsSecond half of season (Netflix)

Tuesday, July 5

TBD – The Amazing Race Canada (CTV)

Wednesday, July 6

8:00 – Big Brother (CBS)

9:30 – The Challenge USA (CBS)

Monday, July 11

8:00 – The Bachelorette (ABC)

Streaming – Days of Our Lives: Beyond Salem (Peacock)

Tuesday, July 12

10:00 – What We Do in the Shadows (FX)

Sunday, July 17

Streaming – Blood & Treasure (Paramount+)

Tuesday, July 19

Streaming – Love Island (Peacock)

Wednesday, July 20

10:00 – Grown-ish (Freeform)

Streaming – Virgin River (Netflix)

Thursday, July 21

Streaming – American Horror Stories (FX)

Wednesday, July 27

Streaming – High School Musical: The Musical: The Series (Disney+)

Thursday, July 28

Streaming – Pretty Little Liars: Original Sin (HBO Max)

Streaming – Harley Quinn (HBO Max)

Sunday, July 31

Streaming – City on a Hill (Showtime)

Wednesday, August 3

Streaming – Reservation Dogs (Hulu)

Wednesday, August 17

Streaming – She-Hulk (Disney+)

Sunday, August 14

Streaming – Power Book III: Raising Kanan (Starz)

9:00 – Tales of the Walking Dead (AMC)

Sunday, August 21

9:00 – House of the Dragon (HBO)

Friday, August 26

Streaming – See (Apple TV+)

Tuesday, August 30

Streaming – The Patient (Hulu)

Wednesday, August 31

Streaming – Andor (Disney+)

Friday, September 2

Streaming – The Lord of the Rings (Amazon)

Thursday, September 8

Streaming – The Good Fight (Paramount+)

Friday, September 9

Streaming – Cobra Kai (Netflix)

Sunday, September 11

8:00 – Monarch (Fox, will air after NFL double-header)

Wednesday, September 14

Streaming – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

Monday, September 19

8:00 – 9-1-1 (Fox)

8:00 – The Neighborhood (CBS)

8:30 – Bob Hearts Abishola (CBS)

8:00 – The Voice (NBC)

9:00 – NCIS (CBS)

9:00 – The Cleaning Lady (Fox)

10:00 – NCIS: Hawaii (CBS)

10:00 – Quantum Leap (NBC)

Tuesday, September 20

8:00 – The Resident (Fox)

8:00 – FBI (CBS)

9:00 – FBI: International (CBS)

10:00 – FBI: Most Wanted (CBS)

10:00 – New Amsterdam (NBC)

Wednesday, September 21

8:00 – The Masked Singer (Fox)

8:00 – The Conners (ABC)

8:00 – Survivor (CBS)

8:00 – Chicago Med (NBC)

8:30 – The Goldbergs (ABC)

9:00 – Abbott Elementary (ABC)

9:00 – LEGO Masters (Fox)

9:00 – Chicago Fire (NBC)

9:30 – Home Economics (ABC)

10:00 – Big Sky (ABC)

10:00 – Chicago Med (NBC)

10:00 – The Amazing Race (CBS)

Thursday, September 22

8:00 – Law & Order (NBC)

9:00 – Law & Order: SVU (NBC)

10:00 – Law & Order: Organized Crime (NBC)

Friday, September 23

8:00 – Shark Tank (ABC)

9:00 – 20/20 (ABC)

Sunday, September 25

8:00 – The Simpsons (Fox)

8:00 – Celebrity Jeopardy (ABC)

8:30 – The Great North (Fox)

9:00 – Bob’s Burgers (Fox)

9:00 – Celebrity Wheel of Fortune (ABC)

9:30 – Family Guy (Fox)

10:00 – The Rookie (ABC)

Tuesday, September 27

8:00 – Bachelor in Paradise (ABC)

9:00 – La Brea (NBC)

10:00 – The Rookie: Feds (ABC)

Thursday, September 29

8:00 – Hell’s Kitchen (Fox)

8:00 – Young Sheldon (CBS)

8:30 – Ghosts (CBS)

9:00 – So Help Me Todd (CBS)

9:00 – Welcome to Flatch (Fox)

9:30 – Call Me Kat (Fox)

10:00 – CSI: Vegas (CBS)

Sunday, October 2

8:30 – The Equalizer (CBS)

9:30 – East New York (CBS)

Monday, October 3

10:00 – The Good Doctor (ABC)

Wednesday, October 5

9:00 – The Real Love Boat (CBS)

Thursday, October 6

8:00 – Station 19 (ABC)

9:00 – Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)

10:00 – Alaska Daily (ABC)

Friday, October 7

8:00 – SWAT (CBS)

9:00 – Fire Country (CBS)

10:00 – Blue Bloods (CBS)

Sunday, October 9

10:00 – NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)

Friday, November 4

8:00 – Lopez vs. Lopez (new series, NBC)

8:30 – Young Rock (NBC)

Sunday, November 13

8:00 – Yellowstone (Paramount Network)

As more dates become available (or dates change as they sometimes do) we will be updating this list for you, so be sure to check back often. If you want to read some of our other stories, head to the link here where you can see some previews for everything we cover here at Matt and Jess TV.